2021 Sponsors

 

Award Sponsors

Best C.A.R.E.S. Species - Joel Antkowiak
Best of Show - Temple Poseidon
Reserve of Show - Joseph Ferdenzi
Peoples Choice Award - Greater City Aquarium Society
Best Cichlid - Cichlid Club of York
Best Killi - Long Island Killifish Association
Reserve Killi - Joseph Ferdenzi

Speaker Sponsors

Lucas Bretz - Karen Haas
Eric Bodrock - Norwalk Aquarium Society
Gary Lange - Norwalk Aquarium Society
Jennifer Williams - Oase and Aqualife

Class Sponsors

 
Example Photo
Fish Class Number
Fish Class Name
Sponsor
1
Angelfish
Glenn Aqua Davies & family
2
Discus
Amazon Research Center for Ornamental Fishes
3
New World Dwarf Cichlids (Bioteocus, Crenicara, Discrossus...)
Mike Mull
4
New World Dwarf Cichlids (Apistogramma & Apistogrammoides)
Veteran Aquatics
5
South American Cichlids (6 Inches and Under)
Lefty3213a
6
South American Cichlids (Over 6 Inches)
Lefty3213a
7
Central American Cichlids (6 Inches and under)
Mike Mull
8
Central American Cichlids (Over 6 Inches)
Karen Haas
9
Hybrid Cichlids
Jozzie's AquaHub
10
Haplochromines (Victorian Basin)
Lefty3213a
11
Haplochromines (Malawi)
Lefty3213a
12
Peacock Cichlids (Wild Type)
Dwayne Walker
13
Peacock Cichlids (Hybrid/Domestic)
Lefty3213a
14
All Mbuna
Lefty3213a
15
Tanganyikan (Shelldwellers)
Diane Scheerer & Richard Grim
16
Tanganyikan (All Others)
Lefty3213a
17
All Other Old World Cichlids (Mouthbrooders)
Karen Haas
18
All Other Old World Cichlids (Substrate Spawners)
Blake & Tara
19
New World Killifish
Lefty3213a
20
Aphyosemion
Scottie Schmidt
21
Fundulopanchax/Callopanchax
Lefty3213a
22
All Other Killifish
David Krah
23
Male Guppies
Doug Grey
24
Goodeids
Jennifer C. Weaver
25
Xiphophorus sp. (Domestic)
Lefty3213a
26
Xiphophorus sp. (Wild Type)
Greater City Aquarium Society
27
Mollies (Domestic and Wild Type)
Lefty3213a
28
All Other Livebearing Fish
Degenerate Fishkeeper
29
Corydoras & Related Species
Skipper's Aquariums
30
Suckermouth Catfish
Mr. B's Aquatics
31
Loaches
Susan for SLC Aquatics
32
All Other Catfish & Bottom Dwellers
Tom Gillooly
33
Rainbowfish
StephenP2003 Awkwardics
34
Male Betta Splendens
Lefty3213a
35
All Other Betta Species
Jennifer C. Weaver
36
Gouramis
Paul Meola
37
All Other Anabantoids
FishFam For The Clash
38
Characins
Rikostan
39
Barbs
Zenin Skomorowski Kitchener Ontario Canada
40
Minnows, Danios, Rasboras
David Krah
41
Goldfish w/ Head Growth
Steph's Whimsical Creations
42
Goldfish w/o Head Growth
Finn Wiggles
43
All Other Freshwater Fish
BCAS
44
All Freshwater Invertebrates
Small World Aquatics
45
All other Aquatic Animals
FishFam For The Clash
46
Aquatic Plants
StephenP2003 Awkwardics
47
All Saltwater
Annetta Ravegum
48
Arts & Crafts (Aquatic Related)
FishFam For The Clash
49
Photography (Aquatic Subject)
All Oddball Aquatics

Medal-Level Sponsors

 
freshwaterexotics.jpg

PLATINUM SPONSORS

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

BRONZE SPONSORS

Vendors